event burgee venue burgee

2007 Bonechiller Regatta

University of Michigan Sailing Club

Results are final

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:13, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A Portsmouth Yardstick adjusted for wind strength
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN R1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
Total Nett Notes
1 Lase 7250 Rob   91.1 2 1 1 4 2 10 10  
2 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 90.4 4 2 2 2 1 11 11  
3 420 8 Bruce Lianna 97.7 1 3 8 3 5 20 20  
4 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 91.9 5 6 3 5 4 23 23  
5 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 91.9 8 5 4 1 8 26 26  
6 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 91.9 3 11 5 11 3 33 33  
7 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 91.9 6 7 6 7 9 35 35  
8 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   91.1 7 9 7 9 7 39 39  
9 420 7 Dominic Alex 97.7 11 8 10 6 6 41 41  
10 Lase 4 Fernando   91.1 DNC 4 9 8 10 45 45  
11 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 91.9 9 12 11 10 12 54 54  
12 JY15 13 Ian Samir 91.9 10 10 12 12 12 56 56  
13 Lase T Raenette   91.1 12 13 13 13 13 64 64  

R1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 420 8 Bruce Lianna 100 21.07 0.21.07 1  
2 Lase 7250 Rob   92.2 19.42 0.21.22 2  
3 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 92.4 19.51 0.21.29 3  
4 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 92.6 20.17 0.21.54 4  
5 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 92.4 20.52 0.22.35 5  
6 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 92.4 21.14 0.22.59 6  
7 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   92.2 21.13 0.23.01 7  
8 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 92.4 21.37 0.23.24 8  
9 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 92.4 22.45 0.24.37 9  
10 JY15 13 Ian Samir 92.4 23.01 0.24.55 10  
11 420 7 Dominic Alex 100 25.04 0.25.04 11  
12 Lase T Raenette   92.2 23.34 0.25.34 12  

R2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Lase 7250 Rob   92.2 21.25 0.23.14 1  
2 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 92.6 21.37 0.23.21 2  
3 420 8 Bruce Lianna 100 24.08 0.24.08 3  
4 Lase 4 Fernando   92.2 22.21 0.24.14 4  
5 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 92.4 22.28 0.24.19 5  
6 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 92.4 22.34 0.24.25 6  
7 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 92.4 23.07 0.25.01 7  
8 420 7 Dominic Alex 100 25.46 0.25.46 8  
9 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   92.2 24.12 0.26.15 9  
10 JY15 13 Ian Samir 92.4 24.32 0.26.33 10  
11 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 92.4 25.13 0.27.17 11  
12 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 92.4 25.53 0.28.01 12  
13 Lase T Raenette   92.2 27.34 0.29.54 13  

R3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Lase 7250 Rob   92.2 17.32 0.19.01 1  
2 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 92.6 17.42 0.19.07 2  
3 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 92.4 19.09 0.20.44 3  
4 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 92.4 20.07 0.21.46 4  
5 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 92.4 20.08 0.21.47 5  
6 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 92.4 20.15 0.21.55 6  
7 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   92.2 20.20 0.22.03 7  
8 420 8 Bruce Lianna 100 22.12 0.22.12 8  
9 Lase 4 Fernando   92.2 20.52 0.22.38 9  
10 420 7 Dominic Alex 100 24.00 0.24.00 10  
11 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 92.4 22.41 0.24.33 11  
12 JY15 13 Ian Samir 92.4 22.47 0.24.39 12  
13 Lase T Raenette   92.2 23.14 0.25.12 13  

R4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 92.4 16.50 0.18.13 1  
2 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 92.6 17.40 0.19.05 2  
3 420 8 Bruce Lianna 100 19.10 0.19.10 3  
4 Lase 7250 Rob   92.2 18.01 0.19.32 4  
5 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 92.4 18.23 0.19.54 5  
6 420 7 Dominic Alex 100 20.08 0.20.08 6  
7 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 92.4 18.46 0.20.19 7  
8 Lase 4 Fernando   92.2 19.32 0.21.11 8  
9 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   92.2 19.45 0.21.25 9  
10 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 92.4 20.27 0.22.08 10  
11 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 92.4 20.29 0.22.10 11  
12 JY15 13 Ian Samir 92.4 21.55 0.23.43 12  
13 Lase T Raenette   92.2 22.24 0.24.18 13  

R5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Elapsed time, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Elapsed Corrected Nett Notes
1 Alba 6040 Paul Donna 92.6 17.27 0.18.51 1  
2 Lase 7250 Rob   92.2 17.28 0.18.57 2  
3 JY15 4 Carey Michelle 92.4 18.06 0.19.35 3  
4 JY15 2 Akiko Michael 92.4 18.16 0.19.46 4  
5 420 8 Bruce Lianna 100 19.49 0.19.49 5  
6 420 7 Dominic Alex 100 20.11 0.20.11 6  
7 Lase 3 Nobuyuki   92.2 19.12 0.20.49 7  
8 JY15 3019 Tom Katie 92.4 19.34 0.21.11 8  
9 JY15 3 Larry Sandy 92.4 19.45 0.21.22 9  
10 Lase 4 Fernando   92.2 20.05 0.21.47 10  
11 JY15 9 Jane Oleg 92.4 21.20 0.23.05 12  
11 JY15 13 Ian Samir 92.4 21.20 0.23.05 12  
13 Lase T Raenette   92.2 22.15 0.24.08 13  

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14

www.umich.edu/~umsc


umsc@umich.edu

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com