2008 Bonechiller

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:0, To count:5, Ratings:USPN, Entries:11, Scoring system:My scoring system
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN 1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
Total
1st VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 90.5 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 92.9 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 13.0
3rd JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 92.9 4.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 2.0 18.0
4th ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 90.3 2.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 20.0
5th JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 92.9 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 24.0
6th JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 92.9 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 34.0
7th 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 86.3 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNF 8.0 6.0 38.0
8th LASEM   Fernando Leon   96.7 DNC DNC 7.0 5.0 9.0 45.0
9th LASE   Jon Nicols   91.1 10.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 46.0
10th JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 92.9 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNF 12.0 OCS 7.0 47.0
11th JY15 1 Georg Raithel Juilan Vanier 92.9 9.0 7.0 DNC DNC DNC 52.0

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:triangle windward leeward, Wind:WSW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 91.2   17:53 0:19:37
2 ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 92.5   18:26 0:19:56
3 JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 93.4   18:56 0:20:16
4 JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 93.4   19:12 0:20:33
5 JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 93.4   20:05 0:21:30
6 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 88.4   19:54 0:22:31
7 JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 93.4   21:49 0:23:21
8 JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 93.4   22:12 0:23:46
9 JY15 1 Georg Raithel Juilan Vanier 93.4   24:18 0:26:01
10 LASE   Jon Nicols   92.3   24:13 0:26:14

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind str:2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 91.2   16:01 0:17:34
2 JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 93.4   17:32 0:18:46
3 JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 93.4   17:45 0:19:00
4 ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 92.5   17:58 0:19:25
5 JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 93.4   18:20 0:19:38
6 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 88.4   18:17 0:20:41
7 JY15 1 Georg Raithel Juilan Vanier 93.4   19:54 0:21:18
8 JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 93.4   20:28 0:21:55
9 LASE   Jon Nicols   92.3   20:58 0:22:43
10 JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 93.4   21:40 0:23:12

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind:WSW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 91.2   14:20 0:15:43
2 JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 93.4   16:00 0:17:08
3 JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 93.4   17:28 0:18:42
4 JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 93.4   19:26 0:20:48
5 ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 92.5   19:27 0:21:02
6 JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 93.4   19:50 0:21:14
7 LASEM   Fernando Leon   97.3   22:46 0:23:24
8 LASE   Jon Nicols   92.3   22:12 0:24:03
9 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 88.4   DNF  
9 JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 93.4   DNF  

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind:WSW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 91.2   22:15 0:24:24
2 JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 93.4   23:57 0:25:39
3 JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 93.4   24:17 0:26:00
4 ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 92.5   24:49 0:26:50
5 LASEM   Fernando Leon   97.3   26:22 0:27:06
6 JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 93.4   25:25 0:27:13
7 JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 93.4   25:55 0:27:45
8 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 88.4   25:00 0:28:17
9 LASE   Jon Nicols   92.3   26:20 0:28:32
10 JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 93.4   OCS  

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind:WSW 2-3
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 VGD15   Carey Jones Tim Young 91.2   12:35 0:13:48
2 JY15 2 Akiko Kamamura Michael Barrs 93.4   13:10 0:14:06
3 JY15 14 Mark Haynes Eric VanderWeele 93.4   13:35 0:14:33
4 JY15 10 Shinya Raenette McManus 93.4   13:36 0:14:34
5 ALBA 6040 Paul Townsend Neil Ainsworth 92.5   13:37 0:14:43
6 470 470 GUs Miller Jane Tucker 88.4   13:46 0:15:34
7 JY15 03 Jonathan Blum Carter Guider 93.4   15:32 0:16:38
8 JY15 00 Michelle Blinder Milan Griffes 93.4   15:45 0:16:52
9 LASEM   Fernando Leon   97.3   17:01 0:17:29
10 LASE   Jon Nicols   92.3   16:30 0:17:53

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area12
DNFStarted but did not finish12
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.112



Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com