event burgee venue burgee

2009 Bonechiller Regatta 25 Oct 2009

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.8 2.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 1.0 19.0 13.0
2nd Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 90.3 4.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 23.0 16.0
3rd MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.8 5.0 2.5 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 24.5 16.5
4th JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 91.9 (6.0) 6.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
5th Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   91.1 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 4.0 25.0 19.0
6th Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 90.5 1.0 2.5 3.0 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 30.5 19.5
7th JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 91.9 (9.0) 9.0 2.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 39.0 30.0
8th JY 15 3 Mark Eric 91.9 7.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 38.0 30.0
9th JY 15 7 fernando fan 91.9 8.0 (10.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 7.0 53.0 43.0
10th JY 15 5 Michele Tim 91.9 11.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 (14.0) 9.5 61.5 47.5
11th JY 15 9 georg kui bin 91.9 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 12.0 9.5 67.5 54.5
12th JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 91.9 (14.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 70.0 56.0
13th JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 91.9 12.0 (15.0) 11.0 14.0 11.0 14.0 77.0 62.0
14th 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 86.3 13.0 (14.0) 14.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 80.0 66.0
15th JY 15 4 Milan Renee 91.9 15.0 13.0 15.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 91.0 75.0

RC Brook, Sheri, John

Wind indexed Portsmouth numbers used to compute results.

NOTE: Corrected results as of 26 Oct 2009 (earlier results used the wrong wind strength for race 4)

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 28:00 1.0
2 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 28:10 2.0
3 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 29:52 3.0
4 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 30:08 4.0
5 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 28:39 5.0
6 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 31:24 6.0
7 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 32:03 7.0
8 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 32:58 8.0
9 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 33:32 9.0
10 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 33:44 10.0
11 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 35:09 11.0
12 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 36:03 12.0
13 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 34:47 13.0
14 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 36:24 14.0
15 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 42:10 15.0

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 19:34 1.0
2 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 19:02 2.5
2 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 19:52 2.5
4 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 19:07 4.0
5 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 20:17 5.0
6 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 21:18 6.0
7 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 21:42 7.0
8 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 22:06 8.0
9 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 22:15 9.0
10 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 23:29 10.0
11 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 23:40 11.0
12 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 24:42 12.0
13 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 26:00 13.0
14 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 25:50 14.0
15 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 28:17 15.0

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 19:25 1.0
2 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 19:56 2.0
3 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 19:42 3.0
4 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 20:02 4.0
5 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 19:15 5.0
6 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 20:24 6.0
7 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 20:39 7.0
8 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 19:34 8.0
9 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 21:05 9.0
10 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 22:41 10.0
11 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 22:47 11.0
12 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 23:02 12.0
13 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 23:16 13.0
14 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 23:05 14.0
15 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 24:38 15.0

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 12:22 1.0
2 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 13:53 2.0
3 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 13:56 3.0
4 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 13:17 4.0
5 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 14:20 5.0
6 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 13:40 6.0
7 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 14:51 7.0
8 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 14:52 8.0
9 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 14:45 9.0
10 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 15:16 10.0
11 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 15:44 11.0
12 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 17:03 12.0
13 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 16:20 13.0
14 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 17:42 14.0
15 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 DNC 16.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 14:12 1.0
2 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 15:15 2.0
3 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 15:22 3.0
4 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 16:04 4.0
5 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 16:24 5.0
6 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 16:26 6.0
7 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 16:37 7.0
8 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 16:53 8.0
9 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 17:38 9.0
10 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 17:43 10.0
11 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 18:02 11.0
12 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 18:19 12.0
13 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 17:35 13.0
14 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 18:23 14.0
15 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 DNC 16.0

6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind str: 2-3
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Points
1 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1022 Chris   87.4 13:43 1.0
2 MC Scow (1 or 2 crew) 1378 Rick   87.4 14:03 2.0
3 Albacore (15') 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 15:04 3.0
4 Laser (Int.) 7 Meg   92.3 15:20 4.0
5 JY 15 8 Akiko Stefano 92.4 15:29 5.0
6 JY 15 10 Stockton Simon 92.4 15:40 6.0
7 JY 15 7 fernando fan 92.4 15:59 7.0
8 JY 15 3 Mark Eric 92.4 16:00 8.0
9 JY 15 5 Michele Tim 92.4 16:14 9.5
9 JY 15 9 georg kui bin 92.4 16:14 9.5
11 Vanguard 15 20 Carey Sarah 91.2 16:22 11.0
12 JY 15 2 Ben Alexey 92.4 16:50 12.0
13 470 (Int.) 10 470 jane Yoshihide 88.4 16:08 13.0
14 JY 15 1 Chip Raenette 92.4 17:59 14.0
15 JY 15 4 Milan Renee 92.4 DNC 16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 1
www.sailwave.com