event burgee venue burgee

Michigan Sailing Club 2010 Bonechiller Regatta

Baseline Lake

2010 Bonechiller Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN 1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
Total Nett
1st L1 LASE Matt S   91.1 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.5 16.5 10.5
2nd L5 LASE Matt L   91.1 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 15.0
3rd 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 90.3 1.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 (8.0) 1.5 23.5 15.5
4th V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 90.5 3.0 (6.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 5.5 21.5 15.5
5th 2594 YF Rob Evan 86.7 (8.0) 3.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 5.5 33.5 25.5
6th L2 LASE Mattie   91.1 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.5 3.0 7.0 35.5 26.5
7th 420 420 Bruce Rachel 97.6 2.0 (12.0) 8.0 7.5 9.0 4.0 42.5 30.5
8th 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 90.3 6.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 48.0 37.0
9th J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 91.9 10.5 5.0 4.0 10.0 10.0 (13.0) 52.5 39.5
10th 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 86.3 (14.0) 9.5 14.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 56.5 42.5
11th J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 91.9 10.5 11.0 11.0 (14.0) 4.0 12.0 62.5 48.5
12th J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 91.9 9.0 9.5 10.0 11.0 (14.0) 10.0 63.5 49.5
13th J9 JY15 John Charles 91.9 13.0 (14.0) 13.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 75.0 61.0
14th L6 LASE Tim   91.1 12.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 77.0 63.0

RC: George (PRO), Dick, Mark
Races scored according to 2010 US Sailing Portsmouth Yardstick using Wind-adjusted numbers
Note: wind strength is Beaufort Scale

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: triangle windward leeward, Wind: NW 2-3
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   25.34 0.27.38 1.0
2 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   28:39 0:28:39 2.0
3 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   26:29 0:29:02 3.0
4 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   27:39 0:29:57 4.0
5 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   27:42 0:30:01 5.0
6 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   28:04 0:30:21 6.0
7 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   28:11 0:30:32 7.0
8 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   27:20 0:31:06 8.0
9 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   29:22 0:31:47 9.0
10 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   29:40 0:32:06 10.5
10 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   29:40 0:32:06 10.5
12 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   30:23 0:32:55 12.0
13 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   30:53 0:33:25 13.0
14 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   30:54 0:34:57 14.0

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind: NNW 2-3
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   18:38 0:20:11 1.0
2 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   19:02 0:20:35 2.0
3 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   18:40 0:21:14 3.0
4 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   20:33 0:22:16 4.0
5 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   21:09 0:22:53 5.0
6 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   21:01 0:23:03 6.0
7 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   21:32 0:23:20 7.0
8 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   21:38 0:23:23 8.0
9 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   21:24 0:24:12 9.5
9 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   22:22 0:24:12 9.5
11 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   22:54 0:24:47 11.0
12 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   25:20 0:25:20 12.0
13 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   24:03 0:26:03 13.0
14 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   26:02 0:28:10 14.0

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: TriangleWindwardLeward, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: NNW
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   17:14 0:18:54 1.0
2 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   18:04 0:19:34 2.0
3 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   18:27 0:19:59 3.0
4 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   18:32 0:20:03 4.0
5 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   18:47 0:20:18 5.0
6 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   18:51 0:20:23 6.0
7 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   18:25 0:20:57 7.0
8 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   21:34 0:21:34 8.0
9 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   20:01 0:21:41 9.0
10 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   20:47 0:22:30 10.0
11 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   21:44 0:23:31 11.0
12 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   22:09 0:24:00 12.0
13 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   22:28 0:24:19 13.0
14 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   22:03 0:24:57 14.0

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind: N 2-3
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   14:20 0:15:32 1.0
2 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   14:29 0:15:41 2.0
3 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   13:57 0:15:52 3.0
4 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   15:06 0:16:33 4.0
5 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   16:06 0:17:24 5.0
6 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   15:40 0:17:43 6.0
7 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   16:45 0:18:09 7.5
7 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   18:09 0:18:09 7.5
9 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   17:08 0:18:31 9.0
10 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   18:04 0:19:33 10.0
11 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   18:16 0:19:46 11.0
12 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   18:40 0:20:12 12.0
13 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   19:14 0:20:50 13.0
14 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   19:23 0:20:59 14.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind: N 2-3
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   16:05 0:17:26 1.0
2 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   16:21 0:17:56 2.0
3 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   16:37 0:18:00 3.0
4 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   17:07 0:18:31 4.0
5 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   16:39 0:18:50 5.0
6 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   17:33 0:19:01 6.0
7 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   16:46 0:19:04 7.0
8 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   17:48 0:19:15 8.0
9 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   20:03 0:20:03 9.0
10 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   19:35 0:21:12 10.0
11 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   20:24 0:22:03 11.0
12 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   22:51 0:24:44 12.0
13 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   23:04 0:24:59 13.0
14 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   24:23 0:26:23 14.0

6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind: N 2-3
Rank SailNo Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 L1 LASE Matt S   92.3   15:44 0:17:03 1.5
1 6040 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   15:46 0:17:03 1.5
3 L5 LASE Matt L   92.3   15:53 0:17:13 3.0
4 420 420 Bruce Rachel 100   17:41 0:17:41 4.0
5 V15 VGD15 Carey Marika 91.2   16:25 0:18:00 5.5
5 2594 YF Rob Evan 87.9   15:49 0:18:00 5.5
7 L2 LASE Mattie   92.3   17:17 0:18:44 7.0
8 470 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   16:42 0:18:53 8.0
9 7472 ALBA Fernando Paco 92.5   17:29 0:18:54 9.0
10 J2 JY15 Michelle Ronya 92.4   17:38 0:19:05 10.0
11 J9 JY15 John Charles 92.4   18:08 0:19:37 11.0
12 J8 JY15 Georg Raenette 92.4   18:30 0:20:01 12.0
13 J4 JY15 Ben Orgun 92.4   18:55 0:20:28 13.0
14 L6 LASE Tim   92.3   19:28 0:21:05 14.0


www.umich.edu/~umsc/racing

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com