event burgee venue burgee

2011 Bonechiller

Michigan Sailing Club

2011 Bonechiller Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN 1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
Total Nett
1st LASE Carey   L5 91.1 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
2nd ALBA Paul Jim 6040 90.3 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
3rd JY15 Ben Raenette 10 91.9 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 23.0 12.0
4th 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 86.3 2.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 4.0 21.0 14.0
5th LASE Tim   L1 91.1 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 5.0 22.0 16.0
6th JY15 Jorg Maike 7 91.9 5.0 4.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 29.0 20.0
7th VGD15 Marika PK 20 90.5 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 38.0 29.0
8th JY15 Tim Erin J5 92.9 7.0 8.0 6.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 43.0 32.0
9th 470 Mike   120 86.3 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 11.0 DNF 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
10th ALBA Charles John 6493 90.3 6.0 10.0 10.0 (11.0 DNF) 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0

RC - Fernando (PRO), Ian, Jeannie, Eric, Gurav
Chef - Robert
MVP - Kevin
Scores based on wind-adjusted US SAILING Portsmouth Yardstick

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 7 mph
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBA Paul Jim 6040 92.5   30:31 0:32:59 1.0
2 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 88.4   32:53 0:37:12 2.0
3 LASE Carey   L5 92.3   34:35 0:37:28 3.0
4 LASE Tim   L1 92.3   35:14 0:38:10 4.0
5 JY15 Jorg Maike 7 92.4   38:58 0:42:10 5.0
6 ALBA Charles John 6493 92.5   39:33 0:42:45 6.0
7 JY15 Tim Erin J5 93.4   40:51 0:43:44 7.0
8 VGD15 Marika PK 20 91.2   41:00 0:44:57 8.0

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 7 mph
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASE Carey   L5 92.3   23:24 0:25:21 1.0
2 ALBA Paul Jim 6040 92.5   23:35 0:25:30 2.0
3 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 88.4   23:06 0:26:08 3.0
4 JY15 Jorg Maike 7 92.4   24:54 0:26:57 4.0
5 JY15 Ben Raenette 10 92.4   25:21 0:27:26 5.0
6 LASE Tim   L1 92.3   25:27 0:27:34 6.0
7 470 Mike   120 88.4   24:42 0:27:56 7.0
8 JY15 Tim Erin J5 93.4   26:17 0:28:08 8.0
9 VGD15 Marika PK 20 91.2   27:22 0:30:00 9.0
10 ALBA Charles John 6493 92.5   27:47 0:30:02 10.0

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 9 mph
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASE Carey   L5 92.3   18:35 0:20:08 1.0
2 JY15 Ben Raenette 10 92.4   19:46 0:21:24 2.0
3 ALBA Paul Jim 6040 92.5   20:01 0:21:38 3.0
4 LASE Tim   L1 92.3   20:12 0:21:53 4.0
5 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 88.4   20:17 0:22:57 5.0
6 JY15 Tim Erin J5 93.4   21:51 0:23:24 6.0
7 470 Mike   120 88.4   21:25 0:24:14 7.0
8 VGD15 Marika PK 20 91.2   23:22 0:25:37 8.0
9 JY15 Jorg Maike 7 92.4   23:49 0:25:47 9.0
10 ALBA Charles John 6493 92.5   25:11 0:27:14 10.0

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASE Carey   L5 92.3   19:24 0:21:01 1.0
2 JY15 Ben Raenette 10 92.4   19:50 0:21:28 2.0
3 LASE Tim   L1 92.3   20:54 0:22:39 3.0
4 ALBA Paul Jim 6040 92.5   21:17 0:23:01 4.0
5 JY15 Jorg Maike 7 92.4   22:31 0:24:22 5.0
6 VGD15 Marika PK 20 91.2   23:08 0:25:22 6.0
7 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 88.4   22:49 0:25:49 7.0
8 JY15 Tim Erin J5 93.4   DNF   11.0
8 470 Mike   120 88.4   DNF   11.0
8 ALBA Charles John 6493 92.5   DNF   11.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic, Wind: S 2-3, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Class HelmName CrewName SailNo USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBA Paul Jim 6040 92.5   17:12 0:18:36 1.0
2 LASE Carey   L5 92.3   18:05 0:19:36 2.0
3 JY15 Ben Raenette 10 92.4   18:59 0:20:33 3.0
4 470 Ovidiu Jane R10 88.4   18:19 0:20:43 4.0
5 LASE Tim   L1 92.3   19:14 0:20:50 5.0
6 JY15 Jorg Maike 7 92.4   20:54 0:22:37 6.0
7 VGD15 Marika PK 20 91.2   21:50 0:23:56 7.0

http://www.umich.edu/~sailclub/

http://www.umich.edu/~sailclub/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com