event burgee venue burgee

2012 Bonechiller Regatta

21 Oct 2012 - Michigan Sailing Club

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
R5
   
Total Nett
6040 1st ALBA Paul Raenette 90.3 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 4.0
7472 2nd ALBA Ben Leah 90.3 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
40 3rd 470 Ovidiu Jane 86.3 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 15.0 10.0
20 4th VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 90.5 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 3.0 23.0 15.0
3 5th JY15 Tim Claire 91.9 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
2392 6th WF Charles John 91.6 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 29.0 23.0
4 7th JY15 Andy James 91.9 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 35.0 27.0
2 8th JY15 Israel Bob 91.9 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 7.0 38.0 30.0

PRO - George RC - Fernando, Jeanne, Kevin Chef - Robert
Scores based on wind-adjusted Portsmouth Yardstick
Congratulation to Ben and Leah who get their nomes on the trophy as top club boat.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 2-3 Beaufort
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
7472 1 ALBA Ben Leah 92.5 24:38 0:26:38 1.0
40 2 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 24:04 0:27:13 2.0
20 3 VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 91.2 25:21 0:27:48 3.0
6040 4 ALBA Paul Raenette 92.5 26:11 0:28:18 4.0
3 5 JY15 Tim Claire 92.4 26:25 0:28:35 5.0
2392 6 WF Charles John 91.7 27:19 0:29:47 6.0
4 7 JY15 Andy James 92.4 28:10 0:30:29 7.0
2 8 JY15 Israel Bob 92.4 29:52 0:32:19 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leward, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 2-3 Beaufort
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
6040 1 ALBA Paul Raenette 92.5 22:12 0:24:00 1.0
40 2 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 21:59 0:24:52 2.0
7472 3 ALBA Ben Leah 92.5 23:07 0:24:59 3.0
3 4 JY15 Tim Claire 92.4 25:21 0:27:26 4.0
20 5 VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 91.2 25:56 0:28:26 5.0
2392 6 WF Charles John 91.7 26:16 0:28:39 6.0
4 7 JY15 Andy James 92.4 27:28 0:29:44 7.0
2 8 JY15 Israel Bob 92.4 2817 0:50:49 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 2-3 Beaufort
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
6040 1 ALBA Paul Raenette 92.5 20:27 0:22:06 1.0
7472 2 ALBA Ben Leah 92.5 20:34 0:22:14 2.0
40 3 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 20:48 0:23:32 3.0
20 4 VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 91.2 22:15 0:24:24 4.0
3 5 JY15 Tim Claire 92.4 22:41 0:24:33 5.0
2392 6 WF Charles John 91.7 24:57 0:27:12 6.0
4 7 JY15 Andy James 92.4 25:52 0:28:00 7.0
2 8 JY15 Israel Bob 92.4 27:47 0:30:04 8.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 2-3 Beaufort
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
6040 1 ALBA Paul Raenette 92.5 23:09 0:25:02 1.0
7472 2 ALBA Ben Leah 92.5 23:42 0:25:37 2.0
40 3 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 23:12 0:26:15 3.0
3 4 JY15 Tim Claire 92.4 25:41 0:27:48 4.0
2392 5 WF Charles John 91.7 28:40 0:31:16 5.0
4 6 JY15 Andy James 92.4 29:16 0:31:40 6.0
2 7 JY15 Israel Bob 92.4 29:50 0:32:17 7.0
20 8 VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 91.2 29:30 0:32:21 8.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind str: 2-3, Ave wind: 2-3 Beaufort
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
6040 1 ALBA Paul Raenette 92.5 19:03 0:20:36 1.0
7472 2 ALBA Ben Leah 92.5 19:42 0:21:18 2.0
20 3 VGD15 Geog Kui-bin 91.2 20:11 0:22:08 3.0
3 4 JY15 Tim Claire 92.4 21:23 0:23:09 4.0
40 5 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 20:47 0:23:31 5.0
2392 6 WF Charles John 91.7 22:32 0:24:34 6.0
2 7 JY15 Israel Bob 92.4 27:18 0:29:33 7.0
4 8 JY15 Andy James 92.4 31:42 0:34:18 8.0


http://www.umich.edu/~sailclub

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com