event burgee venue burgee

2013 Bonechiller Regatta

2013 Bonechiller Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN R1
   
R2
   
R3
   
R4
   
Total Nett
1st 470 10 Eric Matt 86.3 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd LASE 5 Carey   91.1 2.0 1.0 4.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
3rd ALBA 6040 Paul Jim 90.3 4.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
4th 470 40 Ovidiu Jane 86.3 1.0 8.0 6.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
5th ALBA 6483 Dick Katie 90.3 5.0 9.0 2.0 6.0 22.0 22.0
6th LASE 8 Tim   91.1 8.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 25.0 25.0
7th PINT 253 Mark Andrew 105.9 6.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 27.0 27.0
8th LASE 160125 Jeff   91.1 7.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
9th ALBA 7472 Fernando Ian 90.3 13.0 6.0 10.0 3.0 32.0 32.0
10th JY15 9 Ben John 91.9 9.0 12.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 43.0 43.0
11th WF 3487 Charles John 91.6 11.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 43.0 43.0
12th VGD15 20 Andy Steve 90.5 12.0 13.0 11.0 11.0 47.0 47.0
13th JY15 4 Darek Kelsey 91.9 10.0 14.0 14.0 12.0 50.0 50.0
14th PINT 1175 Joe Pat 105.9 17.0 DNF 10.0 13.0 17.0 DNC 57.0 57.0
15th LASE 3 Laurent   91.1 17.0 DNC 15.0 15.0 17.0 DNC 64.0 64.0
16th CAT142 1771 Dennis   99.4 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 68.0

PRO: George RC: Meg and Jeanie Chefs: Robert and Kevin

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic Triangle, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 470 40 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 37:22 0:42:16 1.0
2 LASE 5 Carey   92.3 39:16 0:42:33 2.0
3 470 10 Eric Matt 88.4 37:48 0:42:46 3.0
4 ALBA 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 39:39 0:42:52 4.0
5 ALBA 6483 Dick Katie 92.5 40:54 0:44:13 5.0
6 PINT 253 Mark Andrew 107.3 47:40 0:44:25 6.0
7 LASE 160125 Jeff   92.3 41:03 0:44:28 7.0
8 LASE 8 Tim   92.3 41:29 0:44:57 8.0
9 JY15 9 Ben John 92.4 43:00 0:46:32 9.0
10 JY15 4 Darek Kelsey 92.4 43:31 0:47:06 10.0
11 WF 3487 Charles John 91.7 44:29 0:48:31 11.0
12 VGD15 20 Andy Steve 91.2 47:42 0:52:18 12.0
13 ALBA 7472 Fernando Ian 92.5 48:25 0:52:21 13.0
14 PINT 1175 Joe Pat 107.3 DNF   17.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic Triangle, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 LASE 5 Carey   92.3 37:23 0:40:30 1.0
2 LASE 8 Tim   92.3 37:48 0:40:57 2.0
3 470 10 Eric Matt 88.4 38:08 0:43:08 3.0
4 PINT 253 Mark Andrew 107.3 46:41 0:43:30 4.0
5 ALBA 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 40:21 0:43:37 5.0
6 ALBA 7472 Fernando Ian 92.5 43:25 0:46:56 6.0
7 LASE 160125 Jeff   92.3 44:29 0:48:12 7.0
8 470 40 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 43:00 0:48:39 8.0
9 ALBA 6483 Dick Katie 92.5 45:01 0:48:40 9.0
10 PINT 1175 Joe Pat 107.3 53:21 0:49:43 10.0
11 WF 3487 Charles John 91.7 46:09 0:50:20 11.0
12 JY15 9 Ben John 92.4 46:33 0:50:23 12.0
13 VGD15 20 Andy Steve 91.2 47:05 0:51:38 13.0
14 JY15 4 Darek Kelsey 92.4 48:14 0:52:12 14.0
15 LASE 3 Laurent   92.3 50:47 0:55:01 15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic Triangle, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 8mph
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ALBA 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 25:23 0:27:26 1.0
2 ALBA 6483 Dick Katie 92.5 25:58 0:28:04 2.0
3 470 10 Eric Matt 88.4 28:40 0:32:26 3.0
4 LASE 5 Carey   92.3 30:59 0:33:34 4.0
5 JY15 9 Ben John 92.4 33:06 0:35:49 5.0
6 470 40 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 31:53 0:36:04 6.0
7 PINT 253 Mark Andrew 107.3 38:57 0:36:18 7.0
8 LASE 8 Tim   92.3 33:43 0:36:32 8.0
9 LASE 160125 Jeff   92.3 34:58 0:37:53 9.0
10 ALBA 7472 Fernando Ian 92.5 36:00 0:38:55 10.0
11 VGD15 20 Andy Steve 91.2 36:29 0:40:00 11.0
12 WF 3487 Charles John 91.7 42:15 0:46:04 12.0
13 PINT 1175 Joe Pat 107.3 52:00 0:48:28 13.0
14 JY15 4 Darek Kelsey 92.4 44:52 0:48:33 14.0
15 LASE 3 Laurent   92.3 50:00 0:54:10 15.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Olympic Triangle, Wind: W 2-3, Ave wind: 8 mph
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName USPN Elapsed Corrected Points
1 470 10 Eric Matt 88.4 24:39 0:27:53 1.0
2 470 40 Ovidiu Jane 88.4 27:01 0:30:34 2.0
3 ALBA 7472 Fernando Ian 92.5 28:28 0:30:46 3.0
4 ALBA 6040 Paul Jim 92.5 29:58 0:32:24 4.0
5 LASE 5 Carey   92.3 30:09 0:32:40 5.0
6 ALBA 6483 Dick Katie 92.5 30:38 0:33:07 6.0
7 LASE 8 Tim   92.3 31:22 0:33:59 7.0
8 LASE 160125 Jeff   92.3 32:02 0:34:42 8.0
9 WF 3487 Charles John 91.7 32:51 0:35:49 9.0
10 PINT 253 Mark Andrew 107.3 39:19 0:36:39 10.0
11 VGD15 20 Andy Steve 91.2 38:15 0:41:56 11.0
12 JY15 4 Darek Kelsey 92.4 39:25 0:42:40 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com