event burgee venue burgee

Dan Rice 2010 JY-15 Regatta

Baseline Lake

Dan Rice Memorial Regatta 2010

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName 1 2 3 4 5 Total Nett
1st UM 8 Akiko Stephano 1 (2) 1 1 1 6 4
2nd UM 2 Carey Marika 2 (5) 2 2 2 13 8
3rd UM 4 Mark Meg 3 1 4 3 (9) 20 11
4th UM 3 Ovidiu Alex (4) 3 3 4 3 17 13
5th UM 6 Yoshi Steve 5 (7) 7 5 4 28 21
6th UM 1 Ian John 7 6 5 6 (11 DNC) 35 24
7th UM 7 Fernando Paco 8 4 (11 DNS) 8 5 36 25
8th UM 5 Ben Simon 6 (8) 8 7 7 36 28
9th UM10 Georg Raenette (10) 10 6 9 8 43 33
10th UM 9 Jim Robert 9 9 9 (10) 6 43 33

PRO: Paul RC: Louis, Ian, Matt, John

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 UM 8 Akiko Stephano 1 1
2 UM 2 Carey Marika 2 2
3 UM 4 Mark Meg 3 3
4 UM 3 Ovidiu Alex 4 4
5 UM 6 Yoshi Steve 5 5
6 UM 5 Ben Simon 6 6
7 UM 1 Ian John 7 7
8 UM 7 Fernando Paco 8 8
9 UM 9 Jim Robert 9 9
10 UM10 Georg Raenette 10 10

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 4
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 UM 4 Mark Meg 1 1
2 UM 8 Akiko Stephano 2 2
3 UM 3 Ovidiu Alex 3 3
4 UM 7 Fernando Paco 4 4
5 UM 2 Carey Marika 5 5
6 UM 1 Ian John 6 6
7 UM 6 Yoshi Steve 7 7
8 UM 5 Ben Simon 8 8
9 UM 9 Jim Robert 9 9
10 UM10 Georg Raenette 10 10

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 5
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 UM 8 Akiko Stephano 1 1
2 UM 2 Carey Marika 2 2
3 UM 3 Ovidiu Alex 3 3
4 UM 4 Mark Meg 4 4
5 UM 1 Ian John 5 5
6 UM10 Georg Raenette 6 6
7 UM 6 Yoshi Steve 7 7
8 UM 5 Ben Simon 8 8
9 UM 9 Jim Robert 9 9
10 UM 7 Fernando Paco DNS 11

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 UM 8 Akiko Stephano 1 1
2 UM 2 Carey Marika 2 2
3 UM 4 Mark Meg 3 3
4 UM 3 Ovidiu Alex 4 4
5 UM 6 Yoshi Steve 5 5
6 UM 1 Ian John 6 6
7 UM 5 Ben Simon 7 7
8 UM 7 Fernando Paco 8 8
9 UM10 Georg Raenette 9 9
10 UM 9 Jim Robert 10 10

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 5
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 UM 8 Akiko Stephano 1 1
2 UM 2 Carey Marika 2 2
3 UM 3 Ovidiu Alex 3 3
4 UM 6 Yoshi Steve 4 4
5 UM 7 Fernando Paco 5 5
6 UM 9 Jim Robert 6 6
7 UM 5 Ben Simon 7 7
8 UM10 Georg Raenette 8 8
9 UM 4 Mark Meg 9 9

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com