event burgee venue burgee

2012 Dan Rice Memorial Regatta

Michigan Sailing Club

2012 Dan Rice Memorial Regatta

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
R5
 
R6
 
R7
 
Total Nett
470 1st 470 Ovidiu Jane 86.3 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
5 2nd LASE Meg / Carey   91.1 2.0 2.0 (3.5) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.5 12.0
7472 3rd ALBA Paul Jim 90.3 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 20.0 13.0
UM9 4th JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.9 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 34.0 26.0
UM4 5th LASE Tim   91.1 (7.0) 4.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 39.0 32.0
6 6th LASE Jeorg   91.1 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 50.0 37.0
UM5 7th JY15 Georg Oleg 91.9 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 47.0 38.0
6493 8th ALBA Ian Qui-Bin 90.3 3.0 3.0 3.5 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 55.5 42.5
3 9th LASE Keith   91.1 10.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 64.0 53.0
UM3 10th JY 15 Charles Child John Chapman 92.9 5.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 76.0 63.0
2 11th LASE Jeanne   91.1 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 DNF 8.0 13.0 DNF 76.0 63.0
V15 12th VGD15 Ian Tran Marika 90.5 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 87.0 74.0

RC - Meg, Carey, Robert, Donna, Kevin

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7472 1 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   10:34 0:11:25 1.0
5 2 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   11:33 0:12:31 2.0
6493 3 ALBA Ian Qui-Bin 92.5   12:43 0:13:45 3.0
470 4 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   12:44 0:14:24 4.0
UM3 5 JY 15 Charles Child John Chapman 92.4   13:28 0:14:34 5.0
6 6 LASE Jeorg   92.3   13:32 0:14:40 6.0
UM4 7 LASE Tim   92.3   14:35 0:15:48 7.0
UM9 8 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   14:47 0:16:00 8.0
UM5 9 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   15:03 0:16:17 9.0
3 10 LASE Keith   92.3   15:08 0:16:24 10.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7472 1 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   33:57 0:36:42 1.0
5 2 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   34:40 0:37:34 2.0
6493 3 ALBA Ian Qui-Bin 92.5   35:46 0:38:40 3.0
UM4 4 LASE Tim   92.3   36:06 0:39:07 4.0
UM9 5 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   36:23 0:39:23 5.0
470 6 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   34:55 0:39:30 6.0
6 7 LASE Jeorg   92.3   37:56 0:41:06 7.0
UM5 8 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   38:19 0:41:28 8.0
UM3 9 JY 15 Charles Child John Chapman 92.4   38:33 0:41:43 9.0
2 10 LASE Jeanne   92.3   38:53 0:42:08 10.0
3 11 LASE Keith   92.3   40:34 0:43:57 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
470 1 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   25:40 0:29:02 1.0
7472 2 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   26:55 0:29:06 2.0
5 3 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   28:41 0:31:05 3.5
6493 3 ALBA Ian Qui-Bin 92.5   28:45 0:31:05 3.5
6 5 LASE Jeorg   92.3   28:55 0:31:20 5.0
UM9 6 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   29:05 0:31:29 6.0
UM4 7 LASE Tim   92.3   30:49 0:33:23 7.0
UM5 8 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   30:52 0:33:24 8.0
3 9 LASE Keith   92.3   30:54 0:33:29 9.0
2 10 LASE Jeanne   92.3   31:15 0:33:51 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 7mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
7472 1 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   11:15 0:12:10 1.0
470 2 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   10:47 0:12:12 2.0
5 3 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   11:47 0:12:46 3.0
UM4 4 LASE Tim   92.3   12:11 0:13:12 4.0
UM9 5 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   12:25 0:13:26 5.0
6 6 LASE Jeorg   92.3   13:45 0:14:54 6.0
6493 7 ALBA Ian Qui-Bin 92.5   13:52 0:14:59 7.0
UM5 8 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   14:27 0:15:38 8.0
2 9 LASE Jeanne   92.3   14:40 0:15:53 9.0
UM3 10 JY 15 Charles Child John Chapman 92.4   15:14 0:16:29 10.0
3 11 LASE Keith   92.3   15:25 0:16:42 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 4, Ave wind: 18mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
5 1 LASE Meg / Carey   91   19:41 0:21:38 1.0
470 2 470 Ovidiu Jane 85   18:24 0:21:39 2.0
UM9 3 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 91.9   19:56 0:21:41 3.0
UM5 4 JY15 Georg Oleg 91.9   20:28 0:22:16 4.0
UM4 5 LASE Tim   91   20:56 0:23:00 5.0
3 6 LASE Keith   91   28:32 0:31:21 6.0
7472 7 ALBA Paul Jim 88.7   28:33 0:32:11 7.0
6 8 LASE Jeorg   91   DNF   13.0
2 8 LASE Jeanne   91   DNF   13.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 10 mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
470 1 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   17:56 0:20:17 1.0
5 2 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   18:46 0:20:20 2.0
UM9 3 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   19:59 0:21:38 3.0
UM5 4 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   20:13 0:21:53 4.0
7472 5 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   20:46 0:22:27 5.0
6 6 LASE Jeorg   92.3   20:58 0:22:43 6.0
UM4 7 LASE Tim   92.3   21:01 0:22:46 7.0
2 8 LASE Jeanne   92.3   21:29 0:23:17 8.0
3 9 LASE Keith   92.3   23:45 0:25:44 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Wind: E 2-3, Ave wind: 10 mph
SailNo Rank Class HelmName CrewName USPN Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
470 1 470 Ovidiu Jane 88.4   20:52 0:23:36 1.0
5 2 LASE Meg / Carey   92.3   23:29 0:25:27 2.0
7472 3 ALBA Paul Jim 92.5   23:52 0:25:48 3.0
UM9 4 JY15 Ben Sinder Derrick Silva 92.4   23:58 0:25:56 4.0
UM4 5 LASE Tim   92.3   24:00 0:26:00 5.0
UM5 6 JY15 Georg Oleg 92.4   24:19 0:26:19 6.0
6 7 LASE Jeorg   92.3   25:45 0:27:54 7.0
3 8 LASE Keith   92.3   26:20 0:28:32 8.0
V15 9 VGD15 Ian Tran Marika 91.2   30:09 0:33:04 9.0
2 10 LASE Jeanne   92.3   DNF   13.0

www.umich,edu/~sailclub

www.umich.edu/~sailclub

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com