event burgee venue burgee

2011 Fall Laser Regatta

Michigan Sailing Club Baseline Lake

Final Results

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName 1 2 3 4 5 6 Total Nett
1st 2 Steve J 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 16.0 8.0
2nd C2 Carey 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 10.0
3rd 43 Jim 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th 37 Peter 6.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 6.0 28.0 21.0
5th 1 Tim (8.0) 6.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 2.0 33.0 25.0
6th 12 Steve W 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 6.0 5.0 31.0 25.0
7th 6 Matt 5.0 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 36.0 28.0
8th 87 Fernando 9.0 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 7.0 43.0 33.0
9th 4 Tom 10.0 (11.0) 10.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 57.0 46.0
10th 5 Jeanne 7.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 60.0 47.0
11th Laser 4.7 J Jane (13.0 DNC) 10.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 10.0 65.0 52.0
12th 24 Roy (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 78.0 65.0

RC: Paul (PRO), Kui-bin, John, Matt, Robert

Congratulations to Carey and Tim who get to go to the No Sweat Regatta as the top two club boats.

1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leward, Wind dir: SE, Ave wind: 10 -15
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 2 Steve J 1 1.0
2 43 Jim 2 2.0
3 C2 Carey 3 3.0
4 12 Steve W 4 4.0
5 6 Matt 5 5.0
6 37 Peter 6 6.0
7 5 Jeanne 7 7.0
8 1 Tim 8 8.0
9 87 Fernando 9 9.0
10 4 Tom 10 10.0

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: ESE, Ave wind: 10 mph
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 2 Steve J 1 1.0
2 C2 Carey 2 2.0
3 37 Peter 3 3.0
4 12 Steve W 4 4.0
5 43 Jim 5 5.0
6 1 Tim 6 6.0
7 87 Fernando 7 7.0
8 6 Matt 8 8.0
9 5 Jeanne 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 J Jane 10 10.0
11 4 Tom 11 11.0

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: WL x 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 7
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 2 Steve J 1 1.0
2 37 Peter 2 2.0
3 43 Jim 3 3.0
4 C2 Carey 4 4.0
5 6 Matt 5 5.0
6 12 Steve W 6 6.0
7 1 Tim 7 7.0
8 87 Fernando 8 8.0
9 5 Jeanne 9 9.0
10 4 Tom 10 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 J Jane 11 11.0

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: WL x 2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 2 Steve J 1 1.0
2 43 Jim 2 2.0
3 C2 Carey 3 3.0
4 37 Peter 4 4.0
5 1 Tim 5 5.0
6 12 Steve W 6 6.0
7 6 Matt 7 7.0
8 4 Tom 8 8.0
9 5 Jeanne 9 9.0
10 87 Fernando 10 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 J Jane 11 11.0

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 10
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 C2 Carey 1 1.0
2 87 Fernando 2 2.0
3 6 Matt 3 3.0
4 43 Jim 4 4.0
5 1 Tim 5 5.0
6 12 Steve W 6 6.0
7 37 Peter 7 7.0
8 2 Steve J 8 8.0
9 4 Tom 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 J Jane 10 10.0

6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 8
Rank Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 C2 Carey 1 1.0
2 1 Tim 2 2.0
3 43 Jim 3 3.0
4 2 Steve J 4 4.0
5 12 Steve W 5 5.0
6 37 Peter 6 6.0
7 87 Fernando 7 7.0
8 6 Matt 8 8.0
9 4 Tom 9 9.0
10 Laser 4.7 J Jane 10 10.0

www.umich.edu/~sailclub

www.umich.edu/~sailclub

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com