event burgee venue burgee

2008 Rookie Regatta

Baseline Lake

Rookie Regatta 2008

Overall

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Entries:13, Scoring system:ISAF Appendix A
Rank SailNo Helm Crew 1
 
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
Total Nett
1 14 Mark Nobu 2 2 7 1 2 14 7
2 2 Oleg Akiko 7 3 1 6 1 18 11
3 3 Feng Jim 5 1 3 5 4 18 13
4 10 Tim Meg 4 4 2 3 5 18 13
5 4 Jon Carey 1 6 9 12 3 31 19
6 6 Donna Paul 3 5 4 8 8 28 20
7 5 Georg Shinya 6 8 6 4 6 30 22
8 9 Ian Jane 9 7 5 7 10 38 28
9 1 Ron Ria 10 10 8 2 12 42 30
10 11 Dan Kimberly 8 9 10 9 11 47 36
11 New Milan Edson 11 11 11 11 7 51 40
12 V Johan Mark 13 13 12 10 9 57 44
13 7 Marko Ryan 12 12 13 DNC DNC 65 51

PRO: Jiml RC: Kui Bin, Ian M, Leslie

1

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir:WNW, Ave wind:6-8 MPH
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 4 Jon Carey 1 1
2 14 Mark Nobu 2 2
3 6 Donna Paul 3 3
4 10 Tim Meg 4 4
5 3 Feng Jim 5 5
6 5 Georg Shinya 6 6
7 2 Oleg Akiko 7 7
8 11 Dan Kimberly 8 8
9 9 Ian Jane 9 9
10 1 Ron Ria 10 10
11 New Milan Edson 11 11
12 7 Marko Ryan 12 12
13 V Johan Mark 13 13

2

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir:WNW, Ave wind:6-8 MPH
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 3 Feng Jim 1 1
2 14 Mark Nobu 2 2
3 2 Oleg Akiko 3 3
4 10 Tim Meg 4 4
5 6 Donna Paul 5 5
6 4 Jon Carey 6 6
7 9 Ian Jane 7 7
8 5 Georg Shinya 8 8
9 11 Dan Kimberly 9 9
10 1 Ron Ria 10 10
11 New Milan Edson 11 11
12 7 Marko Ryan 12 12
13 V Johan Mark 13 13

3

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir:WNW, Ave wind:6-8 mph
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 2 Oleg Akiko 1 1
2 10 Tim Meg 2 2
3 3 Feng Jim 3 3
4 6 Donna Paul 4 4
5 9 Ian Jane 5 5
6 5 Georg Shinya 6 6
7 14 Mark Nobu 7 7
8 1 Ron Ria 8 8
9 4 Jon Carey 9 9
10 11 Dan Kimberly 10 10
11 New Milan Edson 11 11
12 V Johan Mark 12 12
13 7 Marko Ryan 13 13

4

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir:WNW, Ave wind:6-8 MPH
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 14 Mark Nobu 1 1
2 1 Ron Ria 2 2
3 10 Tim Meg 3 3
4 5 Georg Shinya 4 4
5 3 Feng Jim 5 5
6 2 Oleg Akiko 6 6
7 9 Ian Jane 7 7
8 6 Donna Paul 8 8
9 11 Dan Kimberly 9 9
10 V Johan Mark 10 10
11 New Milan Edson 11 11
12 4 Jon Carey 12 12

5

Start:Start 1, Finishes:Place, Course:Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir:WNW, Ave wind:6-8 MPH
Rank SailNo Helm Crew Place Nett
1 2 Oleg Akiko 1 1
2 14 Mark Nobu 2 2
3 4 Jon Carey 3 3
4 3 Feng Jim 4 4
5 10 Tim Meg 5 5
6 5 Georg Shinya 6 6
7 New Milan Edson 7 7
8 6 Donna Paul 8 8
9 V Johan Mark 9 9
10 9 Ian Jane 10 10
11 11 Dan Kimberly 11 11
12 1 Ron Ria 12 12

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting area14

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

Sailwave Scoring Software 1.94 Build 29
www.sailwave.com