event burgee venue burgee

JY-15 Midwest District Championship / Spring Fling Regatta 2010

Baseline Lake

Results are final

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 1, To count: 10, Entries: 12, Scoring system: ISAF Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo 1
Apr 24 2010
2
 
3
 
4
 
5
 
6
 
7
 
8
Apr 25 2010
9
 
10
 
11
 
Total Nett
1st Mark Beth 2845 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) 12 10
2nd Kevin Estella 1959 3 2 3 2 4 (5) 2 4 2 2 3 32 27
3rd Ovidiu Robert UM 3 4 3 2 5 7 2 6 2 6 (13 DNF) 1 51 38
4th Akiko Stefano UM 8 2 5 5 4 2 3 4 3 (7) 5 5 45 38
5th Carey Meg UM 9 5 6 4 (9) 3 9 3 6 3 4 4 56 47
6th Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 8 4 6 8 5 4 5 7 5 3 (13 DSQ) 68 55
7th Randy Alexey 3 6 8 (9) 7 8 6 7 5 4 6 7 73 64
8th Paco Ben UM 6 (10) 7 7 3 6 8 8 8 8 7 6 78 68
9th Fernando Luis UM 7 9 9 8 6 10 7 (13 DNF) 9 9 10 13 DNC 103 90
10th Oleg Chris UM 5 (12) 11 12 11 11 10 10 11 10 8 8 114 102
11th Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 11 (12) 10 10 12 12 9 10 11 9 9 115 103
12th Tim Pete UM 2 7 10 11 (13 DNC) 9 11 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 126 113

PRO: Paul RC: Adam, Donna, Jim, John, Matt, Kevin, Marty, Yoshi

1 - Apr 24 2010 at 11:00

Here be the notes for race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 12-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Akiko Stefano UM 8 2 2
3 Kevin Estella 1959 3 3
4 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 4 4
5 Carey Meg UM 9 5 5
6 Randy Alexey 3 6 6
7 Tim Pete UM 2 7 7
8 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 8 8
9 Fernando Luis UM 7 9 9
10 Paco Ben UM 6 10 10
11 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 11 11
12 Oleg Chris UM 5 12 12

2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Kevin Estella 1959 2 2
3 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 3 3
4 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 4 4
5 Akiko Stefano UM 8 5 5
6 Carey Meg UM 9 6 6
7 Paco Ben UM 6 7 7
8 Randy Alexey 3 8 8
9 Fernando Luis UM 7 9 9
10 Tim Pete UM 2 10 10
11 Oleg Chris UM 5 11 11
12 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 12 12

3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 2 2
3 Kevin Estella 1959 3 3
4 Carey Meg UM 9 4 4
5 Akiko Stefano UM 8 5 5
6 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 6 6
7 Paco Ben UM 6 7 7
8 Fernando Luis UM 7 8 8
9 Randy Alexey 3 9 9
10 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 10 10
11 Tim Pete UM 2 11 11
12 Oleg Chris UM 5 12 12

4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Kevin Estella 1959 2 2
3 Paco Ben UM 6 3 3
4 Akiko Stefano UM 8 4 4
5 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 5 5
6 Fernando Luis UM 7 6 6
7 Randy Alexey 3 7 7
8 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 8 8
9 Carey Meg UM 9 9 9
10 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 10 10
11 Oleg Chris UM 5 11 11

5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Akiko Stefano UM 8 2 2
3 Carey Meg UM 9 3 3
4 Kevin Estella 1959 4 4
5 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 5 5
6 Paco Ben UM 6 6 6
7 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 7 7
8 Randy Alexey 3 8 8
9 Tim Pete UM 2 9 9
10 Fernando Luis UM 7 10 10
11 Oleg Chris UM 5 11 11
12 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 12 12

6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 2 2
3 Akiko Stefano UM 8 3 3
4 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 4 4
5 Kevin Estella 1959 5 5
6 Randy Alexey 3 6 6
7 Fernando Luis UM 7 7 7
8 Paco Ben UM 6 8 8
9 Carey Meg UM 9 9 9
10 Oleg Chris UM 5 10 10
11 Tim Pete UM 2 11 11
12 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 12 12

7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Kevin Estella 1959 2 2
3 Carey Meg UM 9 3 3
4 Akiko Stefano UM 8 4 4
5 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 5 5
6 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 6 6
7 Randy Alexey 3 7 7
8 Paco Ben UM 6 8 8
9 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 9 9
10 Oleg Chris UM 5 10 10
11 Fernando Luis UM 7 DNF 13

8 - Apr 25 2010 at 10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 2 2
3 Akiko Stefano UM 8 3 3
4 Kevin Estella 1959 4 4
5 Randy Alexey 3 5 5
6 Carey Meg UM 9 6 6
7 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 7 7
8 Paco Ben UM 6 8 8
9 Fernando Luis UM 7 9 9
10 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 10 10
11 Oleg Chris UM 5 11 11

9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Kevin Estella 1959 2 2
3 Carey Meg UM 9 3 3
4 Randy Alexey 3 4 4
5 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 5 5
6 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 6 6
7 Akiko Stefano UM 8 7 7
8 Paco Ben UM 6 8 8
9 Fernando Luis UM 7 9 9
10 Oleg Chris UM 5 10 10
11 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 11 11

10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Mark Beth 2845 1 1
2 Kevin Estella 1959 2 2
3 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 3 3
4 Carey Meg UM 9 4 4
5 Akiko Stefano UM 8 5 5
6 Randy Alexey 3 6 6
7 Paco Ben UM 6 7 7
8 Oleg Chris UM 5 8 8
9 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 9 9
10 Fernando Luis UM 7 10 10
11 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 DNF 13

11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Course: Triangle Windward Leeward, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 10-15
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Place Points
1 Ovidiu Robert UM 3 1 1
2 Mark Beth 2845 2 2
3 Kevin Estella 1959 3 3
4 Carey Meg UM 9 4 4
5 Akiko Stefano UM 8 6 5
6 Paco Ben UM 6 7 6
7 Randy Alexey 3 8 7
8 Oleg Chris UM 5 9 8
9 Georg Milan/Raenette UM 1 10 9
10 Jon/Yoshi Al UM 10 DSQ 13

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

http://www.umich.edu/~umsc

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 3
www.sailwave.com