2009 MAIZE AND BLUE MATCHUP INTERCOLLEGIATE COMPETITION
Yost Ice Arena, Ann Arbor, MI - March 21 & 22

1st Place overall

Intermediate Ladies Short Program - Final Standings
4 Connie Achtenberg

Junior Ladies Short Program - Final Standings
2 Chelsea Lindblad

Preliminary Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
1 Christine Zuchera

Pre-Juvenile Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
3 Jessica Bertolina

Senior Ladies Short Program - Final Standings
2 Amy Manning
7 Amanda Waldron
9 Sarah Garnai

Intermediate Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
5 Connie Achtenberg

Junior Championship Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
3 Chelsea Lindblad

Senior Test Track Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
1 Ann Lesnefsky
3 Katie Dudzinski
4 Jennie Bander

Intermediate Solo Dance - Ten Fox - Final Standings
2 Connie Achtenberg
5 Christine Zuchera

Novice Solo Dance - Fourteenstep - Final Standings
4 Connie Achtenberg
6 Emily Hammond
7 Christine Zuchera

Junior Solo Dance - American Waltz - Final Standings
1 Annie Kirkpatrick
2 Joanna Sholten
6 Haley Volk

Senior Solo Dance - Blues - Final Standings
2 Annie Kirkpatrick
5 Joanna Sholten

Gold Solo Dance - Quickstep - Final Standings
3 Sherri Martin

Senior Championship Ladies Free Skating - Final Standings
1 Amanda Waldron
6 Sarah Garnai
8 Nicole Naidoo

Low Team Manuevers - Final Standings
3 University of Michigan

Intermediate Team Manuevers - Final Standings
2 University of Michigan

High Team Maneuvers - Final Standings
2 University of Michigan


2008 HOOSIER CHALLENGE INTERCOLLEGIATE COMPETITION
Hamilton Center Ice Arena, Columbus, IN - November 8 & 9

Intermediate FS - Final Standings
8 Connie Achtenberg

Intermediate Solo Dance - Final Standings
4 Connie Achtenberg

Intermediate SP - Final Standings
6 Connie Achtenberg

Junior SP - Final Standings
4 Chelsea Lindblad

Junior Championship FS - Final Standings
2 Chelsea Lindblad

Junior Test Track FS - Final Standings
6 Julianna Crim

Novice Solo Dance - Final Standings
2 Connie Achtenberg

Preliminary FS - Final Standings
1 Jessica Bertolina

Senior Championship FS - Final Standings
5 Amanda Waldron
9 Nicole Naidoo

Senior SP - Final Standings
9 Amanda Waldron

Senior Test Track FS - Final Standings
1 Ann Lesnefsky